resource meridian

Achievements

Achievements

  • 1st prize in DPS Telugu creative writing
  • 1st prize in Melodious band at Horlicks wiz kids
  • 1st prize at Painting in Horlicks wiz kids
  • 1st prize at Mentor minute to fame in Horlicks wiz kids
  • 1st prize in Smartest teacher award in Horlicks wiz kids
  • Sahil of gr 7 was the top 3 finalist in Saakshi Geo bee contest aired on the national television.
  • Students sang the Patriotic song on AIR ( All India radio)
  • 1st Prize in Hindi recitation at Kennedy Global School ( Inter School Competition)
  • 1st Prize in Hindi recitation at Glendale Academy ( Inter School Competition)
  • 1st Prize in English story writing at Suchitra AcademyRunners up in Inter School senior girls Throwball championship
  • Best debutant at MUN (Aditya Challa)
  • 3rd prize in painting competition held by Great Minds Competency Council(Chennai)
  • 3rd prize in NSF Geo Bee( Inter School)
  • Runners up in Inter School senior girls Throwball championship held at DPS, Nacharam
  • Times NIE award in the Inter Shool Aptitude Test
  • 2nd place in the Merk Model Parliament
  • 1st prize for the best Press reporter at the MerK Model Parliament
  • 1st Prize in Chess championship( Inter School)
  • 1st prize in Rainbow Coloring Contest
  • Personal Interaction of our children with the sprint queen P.T Usha at the Ganges Valley School
  • A preprimary child was selected to the finals of rhyme recitation competition held at International level
  • 2nd Prize in recitation ( Primary) at Meridian Melange(Banjara Hills)
  • 1st Prize in Interschool street play competition (English)on 'Save Monuments' at Hillside Academy
  • 3rd prize for Telugu streetplay in Meridian Melange ( Banjara Hills)
  • 3rd Prize in Quiz at Meridian Melange(Banjara Hills)
  • 1st prize in the Green Promise Signature campaign.
  • Award by the British Council.
  • Reaccreditation of British Council’s International School Award for the years 2016-19.
  • Gold and Silver medals at the Talent Hunt Inter District Roller Skating Championship – won by Abhiram of Grade 9 and Ananya of Grade 4.
  • Special Jury Award won by Jayanth and Harshavardhan of Grade 10 in the Pinnacle Cookery Contest.